.,-=/^' 片想い '^\=-,. (_kataomoi_) wrote in ultima_rating,
.,-=/^' 片想い '^\=-,.
_kataomoi_
ultima_rating

WAHHHHH, Dangit, you 'break' my 'limit' all the time!


The Basics of your personality.

Name/Nickname?--Holly, Kataomoi, Hollerson, Hollita. And ppl called me "big red" before I plotted my revenge for such an obviously stupid name. ~_~;;;

Gender?--Ahem, female. Yay.

Age? (No one under 13, please)--21

Zodiac?--Sagittarius.

Would you like to be rated as a girl/boy/no matter?--Ah, it doesn't matter to me. Personality matching has no gender limitation. Have you not seen anime?!

Favorite color? Why?--Pink and black is a severe tie. Some pink looks good with my complexion, others don't, but I like how it's so inherently girly but fun, bouncy. And black, because it's a great contrast; it's simple, stark, takes no prisoners.

Favorite FF game? Why?--FFX-2--I love the art style in it. It was the first and only FF artbook I've bought. I thought the story and the outfits were such a great creative dimension to take with the successful game.

Favorite FF Character? Why?--Quistis--She's smart, lovely, takes no prisoners, and she has glasses. A close second is Lulu, because she's so elegant and she gets the most mature and hottest man shipped with her all the time (Auron, ahem ;D).

Are there any FF Characters you dislike?--Cloud, pre AC. He looks awful. The hair is far too reminescent to Yu-Gi-Oh madness.

Hobbies/talents?--I love computers, the internet. I can do a handstand, love making things with hands: art, models, bird houses, anything with my hands. I like flying kites, talking to complete strangers, and nursing things back to health. I have a knack for medic kinda stuff. I am very good at logical thinking and am fast on my feet. Also, I have a high pain tolerance. I've had 3 kidney stones that I know of in 5 years, so I can get through those pretty well. Also, I can make anyone laugh. I guess it's the dry wit, or maybe the animated delivery?

What are your strong attributes?--I'm good at not feeling much and accidentally not sympathizing with others. I've been through a lot, so when ppl go through that same thing, it's actually hard for me to understand their grief excessive to mine. Like, with death, I rarely cry anymore. I go to atleast 1 funeral a year my whole life, so I'm regretfully numb to most of it. Also, I'm good at being alone. I don't like it, but I'm good at it, nonetheless. I can be stoic, to the point I'm mistaken for cold. I am also a chameleon. One day, I can look like a punk or goth, the next day, be mistaken for faculty or someone working at whatever store I go to. I'm friends with any kind of person--if you're decent, hey, I'll probably be your friend.

What are your weak attributes?-- I love sweets far toooooo much. Chocolate and fruity things like lemons, oranges, and strawberries are the delicious bane of my existance. I'm also far too agreeable dealing with animals than I am people. I prefer a warm, cuddly kitty over crowds of brainless, drone-like people. Sometimes, I just take breaks and pet a kitty, visit a friend with animals, go to Petsmart, etc. lol

Optimistic or Pessimistic? --Realistic Optimist. I know there's crap out there, but if there are always things like love, joy, being, trust, then there is always a hope for peace, understanding, harmony. However, we all sin, but there is redemption to be found. That's why there is reason to be optimistic.

Extroverted or Introverted? (Outgoing or Shy)--Introverted with personal relationships. I watch people, give them a running time of about 4 months. If they seem constant in their honesty and personality, I'll take the chance to open up to them and see how it goes. Extroverted in groups, or really, able to find something fun to do.

Confident or Modest?--Modest. No one needs a braggart.

Mature or Immature? --Mature when it counts, but what I find amusing is often deemed "immature", so I'm not sure how to answer.

Logical or Intuitive?--You can be both, however, I base a lot of my decisions and actions on common sense and encourage others to adopt the same thinking.

Deeper into your personality

What are some things you love?--Neat disorganization (being a slob is completely different), chocolate, sunrises, silver acessories (even though they hurt my skin), nighttime, honesty, humor, rock music, creativity, the underdog, taking chances (not risks), languages and different (or ancient) cultures, writing, festivals, understanding of one's own mortal limitations and the unlimited nature of an omnioptent God. Clothing with laces or beltings, lol.

What are some things you absolutely hate and despise? Skimpy clothes, baseness, cruelty for fun, mindless acceptance of all things without measuring them with some sort of morality system [morals are what make people different from those who think they came from a monkey], people who pack up and leave before their superiors are finished with their designated amount of time or speech.

What weapon would you use? --Auron's sword. It pwns and isn't compensating for anything.

What superpower would you have if you could only have one superpower (e.g. invisibility, mind-reading) and why?--Invisibility because I already slip in and out of places easily. I'd like to be able to do it on a bigger scale. (Either way, can I just marry Hiro Nakamura? :D I'll be good to him--I'll feed him and everything!)

If you could be any animal, which would you be? Why? --Probably a lemur. They're so cute and can swing and move so fast! I'd be a cat, but one who knew how to wipe, and I haven't met any yet. ;D

What are a few items you just couldn't live without? --Music, so an mp3 player that could withstand my massive amount of music, dark chocolate cuz life is not life without chocolate, and jewelry. Jewelry acts like stamps of your personality. Last of all, laughter. Laughter means joy is not dead.

Would you rather have a ton of money and power or a ton of friends and supporters? Why?--Money and power, because people are too fickle with themselves and difficult to trust. Besides, I only need, maybe 5 best friends/supporters.

You find that one of your most treasured possessions has disappeared. What do you think is the most likely cause of the disappearance? --Most likely, I lost it cuz I am kinda clumsy and forgetful.

You have one day (or week?) to live, how do you spend it? --Seeing the places I always wanted to see (pyramids, cities, festivals, etc).

Are family or friends more important to you and why? --Family. True, loving family is priceless. They are people you can trust with more than just your life, you can trust them with the lives of others. Friends come and go.

What is your most cherished memory? Why? --Going to my first concert with my brother and seeing Chevelle and Stone Sour. My brother is much older than me, so him and I having the same likes and enjoying them together was heaven for me.

Would you die for anything? --For the honor of that which gave me life.

What do you think you'll be doing in 5-10 years?--Hopefully teaching English in Japan and sharing Christ with them.

Extras...(and for all those fangirls or fanboys out there) What's your favorite pairing?! </b>
Lulu X Auron
Tidus X Yuna
Quistis X Irvine lol
Aerith x Sephiroth LOL
Seifer x Rinoa in all of its BDSM GLORY!~ (she needs to be beaten more regularly... cocktease whore. ¬_¬;;;)
Lenne X Shuyin ♥
Balthier X Princess Ashe, definitely XD
General Curilla X CID of any time XD
Dona (from FF10) X Barrett (he needs lovin' too XD)
Laguna X Ellone (WAAAAI I LOVE YOU LAGUNA... dorky writer shy stumbly ♥)
Me X G (from FF:DoC plzkthnx lol)

I'm so weird.

And which character do you think you'll be stamped as? Not a clue... ^_^;;; I don't know FF as well as I wish.

Where did you hear about us?--I saw it on cherrypop's journal, so I was curious and wanted a go at it.

If you can, please suggest one thing (new question, question to be taken out, whatever) to make this survey better: What would be said at your funeral (lol).

Appearances..
Now post at least (3) clear photos of yourself. If you really don't want to post any, or don't have any, describe yourself the best you can. ^_^

Me and my roommate goofing around in Devil's Kitchen.
Me and my friend Elizabeth playing around at Bald Rock.
Taking a picture with another redheaded thing found in the gift shop.
A pic of me with a kitten we rescued and raised. We call her Cricket cuz when she purrs she makes little cricket noises.
A picture my roomie made of me after she was making me laugh about nonsense in our dorm room.
Just trying to make a pretty picture. ^^;;
Me actually wearing my glasses, but with my hair straightened.

If you can't tell, I'm 205lbs, 5'9", and, uh, silly. :) And I love gothic jewelry.
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 9 comments